Calendar

View events in April 2017View events in June 2017
Mon 1st
19:00: Yom HaZikaron/Yom Ha'Atzmaut
69th Anniversary of the State of Israel - come and celebrate Israel Independence Day
Read more >
Tue 2nd
20:00 - 22:00: Table Tennis
Come and join us for a friendly game of table tennis.
Read more >
Wed 3rd
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
Thu 4th
10:00 - 11:00: Keep Fit for Seniors
A gentle workout with music from years gone by.
Read more >
Fri 5th
19:00 - 21:30: Friday Night Supper Club
Friday night dinner with your Kol Chai family
Read more >
Sat 6th
10:30: Family Service
Shabbat Service. Parashah 'Acharei Mot-K'doshim'
Read more >
Sun 7th
10:00 - 11:00: Zumba Gold
Train with world Zumba expert, Trisha
Read more >
11:00: HAMAKOM ADULT EDUCATION
Adventures in Jewish History led by Rabbi Michael Hilton
The rise of Kabbalah
at Bessborough Road
Read more >
19:30: Films@434
SEYMOUR: AN INTRODUCTION
Read more >
Mon 8th
19:30 - 22:00: Intermediates' Bridge
Come and play with our friendly and enthusiastic group.
Read more >
20:00 - 22:00: Wine Appreciation
Read more >
20:00 - 22:00: ART with MIKE
Tue 9th
20:00 - 22:00: Table Tennis
Come and join us for a friendly game of table tennis.
Read more >
Wed 10th
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
Thu 11th
10:00 - 11:00: Keep Fit for Seniors
A gentle workout with music from years gone by.
Read more >
Fri 12th
18:45 - 19:45: Erev Shabbat
Study session followed by service or continuation of study session at 19:00
Sat 13th
10:30: Shabbat Service
Parashah 'Emor'. HaMakom Class Vav & Zayin Service at Kol Chai. Aufruf for Ruth Lewy & Daniel Masoliver - Kiddush sponsored by Peter & Milly Lewy
Read more >
Sun 14th
10:00 - 11:00: Zumba Gold
Train with world Zumba expert, Trisha
Read more >
19:00: Quiz Night + Fish Supper
Come and join the fun. No need to make up a table
Read more >
Mon 15th
19:30 - 22:00: Intermediates' Bridge
Come and play with our friendly and enthusiastic group.
Read more >
Tue 16th
20:00 - 22:00: Table Tennis
Come and join us for a friendly game of table tennis.
Read more >
Wed 17th
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
Thu 18th
10:00 - 11:00: No Seniors' Keep Fit this week
Read more >
Fri 19th
18:45 - 19:45: Erev Shabbat
Study session followed by service or continuation of study session at 19:00
Sat 20th
10:30: Shabbat Service
Parashah 'B'har-B'chukkotai'. Ben Brownstone's Barmitzvah - Kiddush sponsored by Clair & Martin Brownstone
Read more >
Sun 21st
10:00 - 11:00: Zumba Gold
Train with world Zumba expert, Trisha
Read more >
11:00: HAMAKOM ADULT EDUCATION
Adventures in Jewish History led by Rabbi Michael Hilton
The creativity of Ashkenazi Jewry
at Bessborough Road
Read more >
15:00 - 17:00: TEA & CHAT
A new group at Kol Chai
Tea, cake & company
Read more >
Mon 22nd
19:30 - 22:00: Intermediates' Bridge
Come and play with our friendly and enthusiastic group.
Read more >
20:00 - 22:00: ART with MIKE
Tue 23rd
20:00 - 22:00: Table Tennis
Come and join us for a friendly game of table tennis.
Read more >
Wed 24th
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
Thu 25th
10:00 - 11:00: Keep Fit for Seniors
A gentle workout with music from years gone by.
Read more >
Fri 26th
18:45 - 19:45: Erev Shabbat
Study session followed by service or continuation of study session at 19:00
Sat 27th
10:30: Shabbat Service
Parashah 'B'midbar'.
Read more >
Mon 29th
19:30 - 22:00: Intermediates' Bridge
Come and play with our friendly and enthusiastic group.
Read more >
Tue 30th
19:30 - 22:30: Erev Shavuot
Chavurah Supper after the service followed by study session
Read more >
Wed 31st
10:30: SHAVUOT
Morning service celebrating First Fruits and Torah
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
Website development: Red Sphere Media